OPEN DRAWS for all 3 events were conducted this Morning by the Zone Match Committee resulting in the Following

 

THE OPEN SINGLES: -Commences 09.00am Saturday 05th June – OPEN DRAW for Opponents –

Section Winners:

Finalists:

Josh Andriske – Macquarie Winner

James Robinson- West Dubbo – Runner Up

GAME NO:

Player

SHOTS

V

Player

SHOTS

 01

Brian Asimus (Forbes)

18

Josh Andriske (Macquarie)

31

 02

Lachlan Thompson (Gulgong)

31

Chris O’Neill (Macquarie)

30

 03

Jeff Madden (Lithgow City)

15

James Robinson (West Dubbo)

31

 04

Joseph Banasiak (Lithgow City)

31

Shaun May (Orange City)

28

Semi Final 01:

Josh Andriske (Macquarie)

31

V

Lachlan Thompson (Gulgong)

17

Semi Final 02:

James Robinson (West Dubbo)

31

Joseph Banasiak (Lithgow City)

15

The Final

Josh Andriske (Macquarie)

31

V

James Robinson (West Dubbo)

22

THE Presidents SINGLES:-Commences 09.00am Saturday 05th June – OPEN DRAW for Opponents –

Section Winners:

Game NO:

Player

Shots

V

Player

Shots

Game 01

TROY BROWN – Coonabarabran

31

JUSTIN PITT- Gulgong

05

Game 02

DARYL CRAIG – Coonamble

27

ROY FROST – Baradine

37

Game 03

LEIGH BROWN – Molong

31

DANIEL STANLEY – Trangie

21

Game 04

MITCH POLLOCK -Caragabal

17

RAY GRIFFITH – Parkes Railway

31

Game 05

MICHAEL BROWN – Bourke

31

JIM STANFORD – Peak Hill

17

Game 06

DANIEL SETON – Condobolin

16

GARRY DEATH – Orange City

31

Game 07

TREVOR TINK- Macquarie

31

MICHAEL FURNEY- Parkes Railway

27

Game 08

ANDREW BRASNETT- Condobolin

31

BEN WOOLARD –Lithgow Workies

17

Q/F – 01

TROY BROWN – Coonabarabran

31

ROY FROST – Baradine

17

Q/F – 02

LEIGH BROWN – Molong

31

RAY GRIFFITH – Parkes Railway

16

Q/F – 03

MICHAEL BROWN – Bourke

31

GARRY DEATH – Orange City

28

Q/F – 04

TREVOR TINK- Macquarie

12

ANDREW BRASNETT- Condobolin

31

Semi-Final 01

TROY BROWN – Coonabarabran

31

LEIGH BROWN – Molong

21

Semi-Final 02

MICHAEL BROWN – Bourke

21

ANDREW BRASNETT- Condobolin

31

The Final

TROY BROWN – Coonabarabran

31

ANDREW BRASNETT- Condobolin

23

The Finalist

Pictured Left to Right Troy Brown Coonabarabran (Winner) & Andrew Brasnett Condobolin – (Runner Up)

 

THE Senior  SINGLES:- Commences 09.00am Saturday 05th June – OPEN DRAW for Opponents –

Section Winners:

GAME NO:

Player

SHOTS

V

Player

SHOTS

Semi Final 01:

Barry Wilkinson

(WEST DUBBO)

26

Phil Gray

(BATHURST CITY)

31

Semi Final 02:

Ken Sampson

(MUDGEE)

04

Bob Hamilton

(ORANGE CITY)

31

The Final

Phil Gray

(BATHURST CITY)

31

V

Bob Hamilton

(ORANGE CITY)

21

The Finalist Pictured Below from Left to Right

Bob Hamilton – Orange City- Runner Up & Phil Gray – Bathurst City – Winner